elective-stereophonic
elective-stereophonic
Sending ARDR from Ardor Desktop client 2.0.12
Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

Latest Stable Nxt Client: Nxt 1.12.2

Author Topic: Sending ARDR from Ardor Desktop client 2.0.12  (Read 1536 times)

DWFreedom

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Sending ARDR from Ardor Desktop client 2.0.12
« on: January 21, 2018, 09:29:38 pm »

Bittrex finally opened up their ARDR wallets and I sent some ARDR to my account. I tried to send some ARDR back to Bittrex so my public key is recorded on blockchain. I hit the "Send ARDR" button at top of desktop client 2.0.12, filled in all the fields (including message field), unencrypted the message as Bittrex requests, and clicked submit. A pop up appeared on the desktop client saying that ARDR had been sent. That was about an hour ago. No ARDR has shown up in Bittrex, and my account balance on the desktop client has not changed. Am I doing something wrong?
Logged

eu58

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Karma: +7/-0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 70
    • View Profile
Re: Sending ARDR from Ardor Desktop client 2.0.12
« Reply #1 on: February 12, 2018, 08:52:11 am »

Bittrex finally opened up their ARDR wallets and I sent some ARDR to my account. I tried to send some ARDR back to Bittrex so my public key is recorded on blockchain. I hit the "Send ARDR" button at top of desktop client 2.0.12, filled in all the fields (including message field), unencrypted the message as Bittrex requests, and clicked submit. A pop up appeared on the desktop client saying that ARDR had been sent. That was about an hour ago. No ARDR has shown up in Bittrex, and my account balance on the desktop client has not changed. Am I doing something wrong?

Are you using the full or light client?
Logged

Dagobert90

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Karma: +0/-0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: Sending ARDR from Ardor Desktop client 2.0.12
« Reply #2 on: February 19, 2018, 10:11:44 am »

Same Problem here
I usw. the Light Client

Logged
 

elective-stereophonic
elective-stereophonic
assembly
assembly